Often, these items are of relatively little monetary value, but of great sentimental worth. To boot, I can deduct the FMV. (1) The following shall be exempt from taxation under the provisions of part 1 of this article: (a) Any right to the continuous possession or use for three years or less of any article of tangible personal property under a lease or contract, if the lessor has paid to the state of Colorado a sales or use tax on such tangible personal property upon its acquisition. This is clear. "Tangible personal property" is defined in General Laws Chapter 64H, Section 1(15) as, "personal property of any nature consisting of any produce, goods, wares, merchandise and commodities whatsoever, brought into, produced, manufactured or being within the commonwealth, but shall not include rights and credits, insurance policies, bills of exchange, stocks and bonds and similar evidences of indebtedness or ownership.". How about finding a source that thinks the PLR *wouldn't* be affirmed?